Top 300 Comics for April

Mon, April 1st, 2002 at 12:00am PST

Comic Books
Jonah Weiland, Executive Producer/Publisher

It's that time of month again when Diamond Comics Distributors releases their top sales lists for the previous months orders. First we'll start with the overall Market Share numbers for February actual sales (for books released in April), followed by the Top 300 Comics and Top 50 Graphic Novels for the month of April. As you'll see Marvel Comics dominated in each category of initial orders.

PublisherAll Products
Dollar Share
Comics, Mgzns. &
Graphic Novels
dollar share
Comics, Mgzns. &
Graphic Novels
unit share
MARVEL COMICS26.10%36.17%40.88%
DC COMICS17.93%22.08%26.03%
IMAGE COMICS6.10%6.15%8.12%
DARK HORSE COMICS4.75%6.15%4.10%
DREAMWAVE3.11%3.52%3.56%
DYNAMIC FORCES2.60%0.36%0.04%
WIZARD ENTERTAINMENT2.59%3.40%2.35%
DIAMOND SELECT TOYS LLC2.55%N/AN/A
CROSSGEN COMICS2.48%3.47%3.40%
PLAYMATES2.06%N/AN/A
TOKYOPOP1.16%1.36%0.73%
BOWEN DESIGNS1.07%N/AN/A
VIZ COMMUNICATIONS1.02%1.42%1.05%
CHAOS! COMICS0.87%1.21%1.13%
WARNER HOME VIDEO, INC.0.81%N/AN/A
RHINO HOME VIDEO0.71%N/AN/A
TOY COM, INC.0.65%N/AN/A
TOPPS COMPANY0.57%N/AN/A
GRAPHITTI DESIGNS0.54%N/AN/A
KAIYODO0.52%N/AN/A
Other Non-Top 2021.81%14.71%8.61%

Now on to the Top 300 list. One of the things we can always depend on in the comics industry is seeing a Marvel or DC book atop the list. Usually an X-Men book or maybe a Batman book ... this month, well, apparently that's just one more thing in life we can't depend on because the top spot for April goes to Dreamwave Productions and "Transformers: Generation One #1." It dominated the list, easily outpacing the #2 spot holder, Marvel's "New X-Men #125." Dreamwave was formally published under the Image "I," but broke away a number of months back to tackle the comics industry solo. As for the rest of the Top 10 you'll find 8 Marvels and 1 Image book, the so-far very successful "GI Joe." DC Comics makes their first appearance in the Top 100 at #12 with "Green Arrow #14." Dark Horse breaks into the Top 100 at #43 eith "Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones #1." And CrossGen's top book for the month of April is "Sojourn #10" coming in at #88.

Top 300 Comics for April

Qty.
Rank
Retail
Rank
GuideItem #TitlePricePub.
12265.87FEB022388TRANSFORMERS GENERATION ONE #1$2.95DRE
26232.28FEB021901NEW X-MEN #125$2.25MAR
37229.98FEB021922ULTIMATES #4$2.25MAR
48221.33FEB021889AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #40 (RES)$2.25MAR
59213.78FEB021902ULTIMATE X-MEN #17$2.25MAR
612209.37FEB021898UNCANNY X-MEN #405$2.25MAR
71201.92FEB021860CAPTAIN AMERICA #1$3.99MAR
813188.36FEB021888ULTIMATE SPIDER-MAN #21$2.25MAR
94168.39FEB021904WOLVERINE #175 (Note Price)$3.50MAR
1011161.70FEB021547GI JOE #5$2.95IMA
1110160.20FEB021900X-TREME X-MEN #12$2.99MAR
1214157.49FEB020599GREEN ARROW #14$2.50DC
1322138.07FEB020605JLA #65$2.25DC
1427120.01FEB021924AVENGERS #53$2.25MAR
1532108.74FEB021887SPIDER-MAN PETER PARKER #42$2.25MAR
1615108.71FEB021866WOLVERINE HULK #3$3.50MAR
1734108.07FEB021891SPIDER-MAN PETER PARKER #43$2.25MAR
1826108.04FEB020574DETECTIVE COMICS #769$2.50DC
1920106.07FEB021863DAREDEVIL #32$2.99MAR
2028104.27FEB021895X-FACTOR #1 (Of 4)$2.50MAR
2123103.84FEB021908MARVEL MANGAVERSE #1$2.99MAR
223100.75FEB021867SPIDER-MAN MOVIE ADAPTATION$5.95MAR
2324100.23FEB021862PUNISHER #11$2.99MAR
2444100.00FEB020576BATMAN #602$2.25DC
251799.90FEB021912FANTASTIC FOUR #54 (Note Price)$3.50MAR
264599.25FEB021919INCREDIBLE HULK #39$2.25MAR
274796.02FEB020573NIGHTWING #68$2.25DC
283595.73FEB021570SPAWN #121$2.50IMA
293695.39FEB020572BATGIRL #27$2.50DC
303795.10FEB020575BATMAN GOTHAM KNIGHTS #28$2.50DC
313893.94FEB021542FATHOM #15$2.50IMA
324893.67FEB021905X-FORCE #127$2.25MAR
334192.30FEB020606JSA #35$2.50DC
344292.20FEB020604HAWKMAN #2$2.50DC
35590.20FEB021548GI JOE BATTLE FILES #1 (Of 3)$5.95IMA
362188.95FEB021907X-MEN UNLIMITED #35$3.50MAR
375087.11FEB021890ULTIMATE MARVEL TEAM-UP #15$2.25MAR
382986.79FEB021925PARADISE X #2$2.99MAR
395286.43FEB021896EXILES #12$2.25MAR
405684.46FEB020588SUPERMAN #181$2.25DC
415783.91FEB021915IRON MAN #53$2.25MAR
425983.40FEB021923IRON MAN #54$2.25MAR
431883.39FEB020030-1STAR WARS EP II ATTACK O/T CLONES #1 (Of 4)*$3.99DAR
443381.59FEB021854BLACK WIDOW PALE LITTLE SPIDER #1 (MR)$2.99MAR
451980.68FEB020032-3STAR WARS EP II ATTACK O/T CLONES #2 (Of 4)*$3.99DAR
466280.31FEB021913THOR #48$2.25MAR
476678.68FEB020600GREEN LANTERN #149$2.25DC
483977.89FEB021864ELEKTRA #10$2.99MAR
494077.47FEB021861MARVEL KNIGHTS DOUBLE SHOT #1 (RES)$2.99MAR
505377.30FEB021554MIDNIGHT NATION #11 (RES)$2.50IMA
515576.06FEB021894MORLOCKS #1 (Of 4)$2.50MAR
526775.82FEB020591ACTION COMICS #790$2.25DC
536974.79FEB020589ADVENTURES OF SUPERMAN #603$2.25DC
544674.05FEB021855ALIAS #8 (MR)$2.99MAR
557371.88FEB020590SUPERMAN MAN OF STEEL #125$2.25DC
566571.11FEB020584CATWOMAN #6$2.50DC
578066.53FEB020568ROBIN #101$2.25DC
587166.24FEB021572TOMB RAIDER #21$2.50IMA
598365.66FEB020577BATMAN LEGENDS O/T DARK KNIGHT #154$2.25DC
605165.36FEB021892STARTLING STORIES MEGALOMANIACAL SPIDER-MAN$2.99MAR
618565.14FEB021916ORDER #3$2.25MAR
628664.75FEB021921THUNDERBOLTS #63$2.25MAR
637464.59FEB021897MUTIES #3$2.50MAR
645463.68FEB021856BLADE #2 (MR)$2.99MAR
658763.13FEB021899CABLE #104$2.25MAR
665862.84FEB021865MARVEL KNIGHTS VOL 2 #2$2.99MAR
673162.78FEB022391TRANSFORMERS PX PREVIEW BOOK #1$3.95DRE
686061.88FEB021893SPIDER-MAN TANGLED WEB #13$2.99MAR
696161.66FEB021909DEADLINE #1 (Of 4)$2.99MAR
706360.94FEB021556POWERS #20 (MR)$2.95IMA
719060.91FEB020598FLASH #185$2.25DC
729259.98FEB020619WONDER WOMAN #180$2.25DC
737959.93FEB021579WITCHBLADE #55$2.50IMA
748159.84FEB020567YOUNG JUSTICE #44$2.50DC
756459.53FEB020029STAR WARS JANGO FETT OPEN SEASONS #1 (Of 4) $2.99DAR
769459.42FEB021903DEADPOOL #66$2.25MAR
771658.85FEB020607JIST W/SCOTT MCDANIEL CREATING AQUAMAN$5.95DC
788458.77FEB020583BIRDS OF PREY #42$2.50DC
794958.44FEB021910AVENGERS CELESTIAL QUEST #8$3.50MAR
806856.86FEB021926AVENGERS ICONS TIGRA #2$2.99MAR
817056.17FEB021857HOWARD THE DUCK #4 (MR)$2.99MAR
828955.99FEB020611LEGION #7$2.50DC
837254.59FEB022123JUST A PILGRIM GARDEN OF EDEN #2 (Of 4)$2.99BLA
849353.59FEB020610LAB RATS #1$2.50DC
857653.52FEB021576TOMB RAIDER JOURNEYS #4 (Of 12)$2.95IMA
8610453.02FEB021886SPIDER-GIRL #46$2.25MAR
879652.65FEB020618TITANS #40$2.50DC
887752.36FEB022363SOJOURN #10$2.95CRO
897851.62FEB020628HIGH ROADS #1 (Of 6)$2.95DC
908250.67FEB020629OUT THERE #10$2.95DC
9110650.36FEB020585HARLEY QUINN #19$2.25DC
9210249.79FEB021918CAPTAIN MARVEL #31$2.50MAR
9310348.79FEB020612POWER COMPANY #3$2.50DC
948847.46FEB022369RUSE #7$2.95CRO
952546.85FEB022390TRANSFORMERS GENERATION ONE CHROME CVR #1$5.95DRE
969145.68FEB020035STAR WARS #41 DEVARONIAN VERSION (2 Of 2)$2.99DAR
977545.43FEB021920MUTANT X DANGEROUS DISCOVERIES #1$3.50MAR
989744.47FEB022368PATH #2$2.95CRO
999844.34FEB021539BASTARD SAMURAI #1$2.95IMA
10010844.33FEB021914BLACK PANTHER #43$2.50MAR
1019544.28FEB021917TASKMASTER #3 (Of 4)$2.99MAR
10211843.88FEB020570SUPERBOY #99$2.25DC
1039943.08FEB020632PROMETHEA #20$2.95DC
10410043.06FEB021538ATHENA INC #1$2.95IMA
10512242.91FEB020592SUPERGIRL #69$2.25DC
10611042.61FEB020616SPECTRE #16$2.50DC
10711142.58FEB020596DOOM PATROL #7$2.50DC
1083042.02FEB020579BATMAN DEATHBLOW AFTER FIRE #2 (Of 3)$5.95DC
10911341.46FEB020641HELLBLAZER #173 (MR)$2.50DC
11013941.06FEB020609JUSTICE LEAGUE ADVENTURES #6$1.99DC
11111440.76FEB020569IMPULSE #85$2.50DC
11213140.37FEB022397WARLANDS #1/2$2.25DRE
11313638.81FEB021906X-MEN EVOLUTION #6$2.25MAR
11412138.62FEB020647TRANSMETROPOLITAN #55 (MR)$2.50DC
11510538.26FEB020046SPYBOY YOUNG JUSTICE #3 (Of 3)$2.99DAR
1164338.13FEB020593SUPERMAN & SAVAGE DRAGON CHICAGO$5.95DC
11712438.13FEB020635100 BULLETS #35 (MR)$2.50DC
11810737.79FEB022366SCION #23$2.95CRO
11910936.50FEB020056-7BTVS #44 DEATH OF BUFFY (2 Of 3)*$2.99DAR
12013036.35FEB021578UNIVERSE #7$2.50IMA
12113236.14FEB020626GEN 13 #76$2.50DC
12213335.76FEB020617SUICIDE SQUAD #8$2.50DC
12313435.48FEB020643LUCIFER #25 (MR)$2.50DC
12411633.77FEB022365CRUX #13$2.95CRO
12511933.43FEB022353MYSTIC #23$2.95CRO
12611533.40FEB022301LADY DEATH CHASTITY BAD KITTY UNITED #1$2.99CHA
12711733.22FEB021911CITIZEN V & BATTALLION EVERLASTING #3$2.99MAR
12813733.05FEB020601HAVEN BROKEN CITY #5 (Of 9)$2.50DC
12912033.04FEB022355NEGATION #5$2.95CRO
13012332.64FEB022583IT GIRL ONE SHOT$2.95ONI
13112532.17FEB022396BANISHED KNIGHTS #3$2.95DRE
13210132.10FEB022364CROSSGEN CHRONICLES #7$3.95CRO
13312632.07FEB022354FIRST #18$2.95CRO
13412731.93FEB022362SIGIL #23$2.95CRO
13512931.18FEB022367MERIDIAN #23$2.95CRO
13614331.13FEB022275SIMPSONS COMICS #69$2.50BON
13712830.85FEB022306LADY DEATH GAUNTLET #2 (Of 4)$2.99CHA
13814530.52FEB020597DEADMAN #5$2.50DC
13914629.97FEB020578AZRAEL AGENT O/T BAT #89$2.50DC
14014929.16FEB020642HUNTER AGE OF MAGIC #10 (MR)$2.50DC
14115127.97FEB020639CODENAME KNOCKOUT #12 (MR)$2.50DC
14213827.77FEB021569SAVAGE DRAGON #98$2.95IMA
14315327.31FEB020627KINDRED #4 (Of 4)$2.50DC
14414027.30FEB022500VAMPIRELLA #8 REG ED$2.99HAR
14515527.26FEB020645SANDMAN PRESENTS THESSALIAD #4 (Of 4) (MR)$2.50DC
14616827.07FEB020580BATMAN GOTHAM ADVENTURES #49$1.99DC
14714126.78FEB022151STRANGERS IN PARADISE VOL III #49 MOLLY & POO$2.95ABS
14814226.59FEB021541DEFIANCE #2$2.95IMA
14915626.58FEB020625ESTABLISHMENT #8$2.50DC
15011226.51FEB020613ORION #25 (Note Price)$3.95DC
15115726.26FEB020644MIDNIGHT MASS #1 (Of 8) (MR)$2.50DC
15214425.93FEB022199VAMPI #18 REG ED$2.99HAR
15316125.14FEB020636AMERICAN CENTURY #14 (MR)$2.50DC
15414724.92FEB022313PURGATORI GOD HUNTER #2 (Of 2)$2.99CHA
15515023.56FEB022309CHASTITY CRAZYTOWN #2 (Of 3)$2.99CHA
15615222.98FEB020043-4SCORPION KING #2 (Of 2)*$2.99DAR
15716222.73FEB020646SCI SPY #3 (Of 6)$2.50DC
15815822.08FEB021557RADIX #3$2.95IMA
15915921.82FEB022558TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES #3$2.95MIR
16018020.14FEB020623POWERPUFF GIRLS #26$1.99DC
16115419.49FEB020633GREYSHIRT INDIGO SUNSET #5 (Of 6)$3.50DC
16217219.30FEB020640CRUSADES #14 (MR)$2.50DC
16316318.91FEB021571TEKKEN FOREVER #3 (Of 4)$2.95IMA
16416718.12FEB020095OH MY GODDESS PART XI #9 MYSTERY CHILD (7 Of 8)$2.99DAR
16513517.51FEB022292UNTOLD TALES OF EVIL ERNIE RELENTLESS #1 (MR)$4.99CHA
16617316.02FEB022537KODT #66$2.99KZR
16717415.85FEB020093BLADE O/T IMMORTAL #67 BEASTS (2 Of 7) (MR)$2.99DAR
16816515.74FEB022449STRAY BULLETS #25 (MR)$3.50EL
16917515.70FEB022718DRAGONBALL Z PART 5 #4 (Of 12)$2.95VIZ
17017715.18FEB02153710TH MUSE #11$2.95IMA
17118914.91FEB022149CEREBUS #277$2.25AAR
17217814.62FEB021549IMAGE INTRODUCES CRYPTOPIA #1$2.95IMA
17317014.46FEB022241-510TH MUSE DEMONSLAYER #1*$3.50AVA
17417914.38FEB020054-5TENTH NIGHTWALKER #1 (Of 4)*$2.99DAR
17516413.96FEB022628GIRL GENIUS #7$3.95FOG
17618113.18FEB022717DRAGONBALL PART 4 #9 (Of 10) $2.95VIZ
17718212.96FEB020094CANNON GOD EXAXXION #6 STAGE 1 (6 Of 8) (MR)$2.99DAR
17816012.94FEB022238-9ENNIS & MCCREA'S BIGGER DICKS #3 (Of 4)*$4.95AVA
17916912.85FEB022148MADMAN PICTURE EXHIBITION #1$3.95AAA
18019812.81FEB020624SCOOBY-DOO #59$1.99DC
18118612.38FEB020631ROBO DOJO #3 (Of 6)$2.95DC
18218712.31FEB022694RANMA 1/2 PART 11 #2 (Of 11)$2.95VIZ
18314812.20FEB020073SUPER MANGA BLAST #21 (MR)$5.99DAR
18418812.16FEB022152TERRY MOORES PARADISE TOO #7$2.95ABS
18520511.42FEB022228SONIC THE HEDGEHOG #109$1.99ARC
18620711.11FEB022229SONIC THE HEDGEHOG #110$1.99ARC
18719010.68FEB022642GUNDAM WING ENDLESS WALTZ #2 (Of 5)$2.99TKP
18819110.03FEB022641CARDCAPTOR SAKURA #27$2.99TKP
1891949.70FEB022207GOLD DIGGER #31$2.99ANT
1901849.52FEB022335-910TH MUSE DEMONSLAYER #1/2*$3.95COM
1911968.77FEB022389TRANSFORMERS GENERATION ONE INCENTIVE CVR #1$2.95DRE
1921978.61FEB022538KODT TABLE ILLUSTRATED #12$2.99KZR
1931998.38FEB022695INU YASHA PART 6 #12 (Of 15)$2.95VIZ
1942018.01FEB022187GLOOM COOKIE #12 (MR)$2.95SLA
1952027.72FEB022378DORK TOWER #18 (RES)$2.99DOR
1962367.67FEB020621DEXTERS LABORATORY #29$1.99DC
1972047.64FEB022539KODT HACKMASTERS EVERKNIGHT #14 KEVLAR$2.99KZR
1981767.60FEB020630PLANETARY AUTHORITY RULING WORLD (STAR11356)$5.95DC
1991857.57FEB022208HOW TO DRAW MANGA #14$4.95ANT
2001837.55FEB022370VICTORIA CROSS #1/2$4.99CRU
2012067.42FEB022577BRUTAL PLANET #1$2.99NEK
2022087.42FEB022514INCAL #9 (MR)$2.95HUM
2032437.28FEB022215ARCHIE #522$1.99ARC
2042457.17FEB020622LOONEY TUNES #89$1.99DC
2052097.15FEB022644LOVE HINA #3 (Of 4)$2.99TKP
2062107.11FEB022645LOVE HINA #4 (Of 4)$2.99TKP
2072006.98FEB022715BIG O PART 1 #3 (Of 5)$3.50VIZ
2082126.94FEB022716CERES CELESTIAL LEGEND PART 2 #5 (Of 6)$2.95VIZ
2092146.91FEB022563BONEYARD #6 (MR)$2.95NBM
2101956.70FEB022714BASTARD #5 NINJA (3 Of 3) (MR)$3.95VIZ
2112556.46FEB022220BETTY & VERONICA #174$1.99ARC
2122566.41FEB022221BETTY & VERONICA #175$1.99ARC
2132186.38FEB022210NINJA HIGH SCHOOL #94$2.99ANT
2142116.30FEB022223BETTY & VERONICA DOUBLE DIGEST #106$3.29ARC
2152576.27FEB022219BETTY #112$1.99ARC
2162206.21FEB022351SLAYERS SPECIAL #4$2.95CPM
2172596.20FEB022227SABRINA VOL 2 #32$1.99ARC
2181716.09FEB022518POPBOT #2 (MR)$7.99IDW
2192176.05FEB022218ARCHIE DOUBLE DIGEST #134$3.29ARC
2202675.89FEB022230VERONICA #126$1.99ARC
2212255.88FEB022352SLAYERS SUPER EXPLOSIVE DEMON STORY #6$2.95CPM
2222685.86FEB022217ARCHIE & FRIENDS #57$1.99ARC
2232235.83FEB022379NODWICK #14$2.99DOR
2242275.73FEB022588POUNDED #2 (Of 3)$2.95ONI
2252165.72FEB022480ALICE IN SEXLAND #3 (A) $3.50ERO
2262285.62FEB022382PVP #6$2.99DOR
2272725.52FEB022224BETTY & VERONICA SPECTACULAR #54$1.99ARC
2282325.37FEB022649RAGNAROK #3 (Of 4)$2.99TKP
2292245.28FEB022225JUGHEADS DOUBLE DIGEST #85$3.29ARC
2302425.28FEB022684MEDABOTS PART 1 #1 (Of 4)$2.75VIZ
2312355.24FEB022350LODOSS WAR DEEDLITS TALE #8$2.95CPM
2322705.23FEB022222BETTY & VERONICA DIGEST #129$2.19ARC
2332715.07FEB022216ARCHIE DIGEST #189$2.19ARC
2342375.01FEB022587COURTNEY CRUMRIN & NIGHT THINGS #2 (Of 4)$2.95ONI
2352395.01FEB022349LODOSS WAR CHRONICLES HEROIC KNIGHT #19$2.95CPM
2362485.00FEB022685MEDABOTS PART 1 #2 (Of 4)$2.75VIZ
2372224.99FEB022482WERESLUT #6 (RES) (A) $3.50ERO
2381924.97FEB022650SMILE VOL 4 #5 (NOTE PRICE)$5.99TKP
2391934.84FEB022725ZOIDS #3$5.99VIZ
2402444.84FEB022183HALO & SPROCKET #1$2.95SLA
2412834.66FEB022226LAUGH DIGEST #175$2.19ARC
2422474.60FEB022646MARMALADE BOY #5 (Of 5)$2.99TKP
2432494.53FEB022607GENUS #53 (A) $2.99RAD
2442504.51FEB022622TOWER #1$2.95SIR
2452344.51FEB022481ORIENT SEXPRESS #1 (A) $3.50ERO
2462514.39FEB022643KODOCHA #4 (Of 5)$2.99TKP
2472534.34FEB022204BATTLE GIRLZ #3$2.99ANT
2482294.25FEB022212WARRIOR NUN NO JUSTICE #1$3.95ANT
2492404.20FEB022474ALRAUNE #4 (A) $3.50ERO
2502414.18FEB022236STEVEN GRANTS MORTAL SOULS #2 (Of 3)$3.50AVA
2512644.08FEB022621BABY DEMONICA #1 (MR)$2.95SIR
2522654.07FEB022723SILENT MOBIUS TURNABOUT #4 (Of 6)$2.95VIZ
2532154.05FEB022460ARTBABE PRESENTS LA PERDIDA #2 (Of 4) (MR)$4.95FAN
2542663.99FEB022648SAINT TAIL #18$2.99TKP
2551663.88FEB022131AMAZING SPIDER-MAN ACE ED #129$13.99WIZ
2562033.87FEB022211TIGERS OF LUFTWAFFE #7$5.95ANT
2572763.65FEB022526FUTABAKUN CHANGE VOL 8 #3$2.95STU
2582783.62FEB022499HORSEMEN #1 (Of 3) (MR)$2.95GRI
2592803.58FEB022597HEDG #3 (MR)$2.95PAP
2602693.56FEB022598SPECWAR #1$3.25PET
2612793.54FEB022604FURRLOUGH #112$2.99RAD
2622813.49FEB022374JACK STAFF #10 $2.95DNE
2632463.48FEB022334PUNCTURE #5 $3.99CMX
2642263.47FEB022724VAGABOND PART 1 #6 (MR)$4.95VIZ
2652843.46FEB022545PANTHEON #11 (Of 12)$2.95LON
2662823.43FEB022647MIRACLE GIRLS #19$2.99TKP
2672873.37FEB022377MY FRIEND DAHMER #1 (MR)$2.95DER
2682973.36FEB022150POP GUN WAR #3$2.50ABS
2692863.34FEB022213WARRIOR NUN AREALA #6$2.99ANT
2702893.32FEB022268SAVAGE PLANET #1$2.95AMR
2712903.31FEB022264TIGRESS TALES #3$2.95AMR
2722313.30FEB022517A G SUPER EROTIC ANTHOLOGY #2 (A) $4.99ICA
2732942.99FEB022529OGENKI CLINIC VOL 9 #1 (A) $2.95STU
2742982.75FEB022632TEENAGERS FROM MARS #1 (Of 8)$2.99TEE
2752992.75FEB022528VAMPIRE YUI VOL 4 #3$2.95STU
2762132.73FEB022305LADY DEATH GAUNTLET ALT CVR #2$7.50CHA
2773122.68FEB022162RAPTURE #1 (MR)$2.75ACI
2783022.62FEB022602MONSTERS OF ROCK #1$2.99RAD
2793082.60FEB022163SANDWALK ADVENTURES #3$2.95ACT
2803102.53FEB022565ODDBALLZ #1$2.95NBM
2813112.53FEB022488DOUBLE TAKE #2 (MR)$2.95FUN
2822582.49FEB022617SHANDA THE PANDA #35 (MR)$4.99SHA
2832952.49FEB022269WARHAMMER MONTHLY #54$3.50GAM
2842612.47FEB022708POKEMON ADVS PART 7 #1 (Of 5) $4.95VIZ
2853132.47FEB022543EX PARTE #1$2.95LON
2862622.45FEB022249-50THRESHOLD #47 (MR)*$4.95AVA
2873182.31FEB022522LIBERTY MEADOWS #8 (O/A)$2.95INS
2883202.31FEB022523LIBERTY MEADOWS #10 (O/A)$2.95INS
2893232.29FEB022524LIBERTY MEADOWS #11 (O/A)$2.95INS
2903222.27FEB022540TONY DIGEROLAMOS TRAVELERS #15$2.99KZR
2912752.20FEB022235I HATE CARTOONS #1 (MR)$4.95ATT
2923452.19FEB022331ELVIRA #108$2.50CLA
2933262.19FEB022398BIG PANTS MOUSE #1$3.00DUM
2942522.18FEB022487DEMI THE DEMONESS #6 (A) $5.95HIP
2953332.00FEB022188SCREAMING KITTY #3$2.95SLA
2963341.99FEB022284TAROT WITCH O/T BLACK ROSE CURR PTG #1 (O/A)$2.95BRO
2973041.98FEB022237STEVEN GRANTS MORTAL SOULS WRPRND CVR #2 (Of 3)$3.95AVA
2983361.98FEB022182FRAYED ENDS #1 (Of 4)$2.95ALE
2993791.92FEB022345GENERIC COMIC BOOK #7$1.95CMC
3003431.89FEB022266BALLAD OF UTOPIA #5$2.95AMR
Top 50 Graphic Novels/Trade Paperbacks for April

QtyRankRetailRankGUIDEItemNoDescriptionPricePUB
1429.65FEB020096LONE WOLF & CUB VOL 21 FRANGRANCE OF DEATH TP (MR)$9.95DAR
2318.18FEB020034STAR WARS EP II ATTACK O/T CLONES TP$17.95DAR
3115.40FEB020602GREEN LANTERN LEGACY LAST WILL & TESTAMENT HAL JORDAN$24.95DC
4715.27FEB021868SPIDER-MAN MOVIE TP$12.95MAR
51113.52FEB022356FORGE #1$9.95CRO
61312.97FEB022359EDGE #1$9.95CRO
7209.80FEB020072ASTRO BOY VOL 3 TP$9.95DAR
869.59FEB021927MARVEL MANGAVERSE TP$24.95MAR
959.12FEB021859DAREDEVIL YELLOW HC$29.95MAR
1089.09FEB020581BATMAN IN FIFTIES TP$19.95DC
11108.13FEB022639TANK GIRL VOL 1 GN$16.99TIT
12148.09FEB021929FURY TP (MR)$15.95MAR
1326.77FEB020620SPIRIT ARCHIVES VOL 7 HC$49.95DC
14186.69FEB020586ROBIN YEAR ONE TP$14.95DC
15126.50FEB020036STAR WARS TALES VOL 2 TP$19.95DAR
16166.23FEB021928AVENGERS KORVAC SAGA TP$19.95MAR
17336.12FEB022722GUNDAM THE ORIGIN #1$7.95VIZ
18435.39FEB022584DUMPED GN$5.95ONI
19295.32FEB022653COWBOY BEBOP VOL 1 GN$9.99TKP
20235.25FEB021931SPIDER-MAN WEDDING TP$15.95MAR
2194.95FEB021858WOLVERINE & ELEKTRA REDEEMER HC$29.95MAR
22414.77FEB022559VAMPIRE MASQUERADE GN NOSFERATU (MR)$6.95MNS
23264.72FEB020038VIOLENT CASES TP$12.95DAR
24214.70FEB021555OBERGEIST DIRECTORS CUT TP$19.95IMA
25274.57FEB020637AMERICAN CENTURY VOL 2 HOLLYWOOD BABYLON TP (MR)$12.95DC
26354.11FEB022661LOVE HINA VOL 1 GN$9.99TKP
27283.79FEB022633JUDGE DREDD JUSTICE ONE GN$14.99TIT
28323.79FEB021934WOLVERINE GAMBIT VICTIMS TP$12.95MAR
29303.72FEB020037SERGIO ARAGONES ACTIONS SPEAK TP$13.95DAR
30223.51FEB022640TRANSFORMERS VOL 3 PX HC GN PRIMAL SCREAMS$24.99TIT
31423.31FEB022651CHOBITS VOL 1 GN$9.99TKP
32313.15FEB021933CABLE SHINING PATH TP$15.95MAR
33463.15FEB020071BTVS OZ TP$9.95DAR
34342.88FEB020053TONY DANIEL F5 TP$14.95DAR
35512.67FEB022176TRUE FACTS TP$10.00AIT
36152.56FEB022562CAGES HC COLLECTION (MR)$50.00NBM
37362.54FEB022624POISON ELVES VOL 8 TP$15.95SIR
38472.37FEB022564BONEYARD VOL 1 TP (MR)$12.95NBM
39782.31FEB022674TRIBULATION FORCE VOL 1 GN$5.99TYN
40382.20FEB022566TO AFGHANISTAN & BACK HC$15.95NBM
41582.20FEB022660INITIAL D VOL 1 GN$9.99TKP
42172.13FEB022329CLIVE BARKERS HELLRAISER PX LEATHER BOUND ED$49.95CHE
43522.12FEB022457KING VOL 2 TP (MR)$11.95FAN
44392.11FEB022515EXTERMINATOR 17 HC$15.95HUM
45252.08FEB021550KABUKI VOL 6 SCARAB HC$29.95IMA
46622.06FEB022586GUNWITCH OUTSKIRTS OF DOOM TP$9.95ONI
47632.03FEB022655MARMALADE BOY VOL 1 GN$9.99TKP
48651.99FEB022721MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 0079 VOL 4 TP$9.95VIZ
49191.96FEB021932MARVEL MASTERWORKS AVENGERS HC NEW PRTG$49.95MAR
50661.96FEB022659REAL BOUT HIGH SCHOOL VOL 1 GN$9.99TKP

 
CBR News

Send This Article to a Friend

Separate multiple email address with commas.

You must state your name.

You must enter your email address.